School: Dubhais (roll number 16323)

Dooish, Co. Donegal

1. (continued from previous page)
    Miroy, and the Comical Boy" Then suddenly he points at another of the seven and asks the person on whose hand he is beating, "who is he" and if the player addressed cannot remember, the hammering on his Knuckles is continued until he names the person indicated correct. by. The head-man then transfers his attentions to the player named and begins rhyming the seven names again while beating the stick on the others knuckles and then suddenly demanding who is he? pointing to another of the seven as he does so - the beating continues till he is answered correctly and so from one to another till the players tire of it and start another game.