School: Teampull Dubhglaise (roll number 6968)

Drumbologe, Co. Donegal
Seán C. Ó Dómhnaill

1. A man lived in Derora long ago his name was Philip Mc Nee. He was a great card player he was crossing a hill going to where he usally played cards, He had a pack of cards in his pocket.
    A man came to him and asked him to play cards, They sat down, and he said what will you play for, you come walk with me, or will I go with you.
    Philip won, he saw the cloven foot, that night when he went to bed the man came into the house, Philip fired the we stool at him he would not go away, Philip gathered his bed clothes and went to his neighbour's house.
    Mary A. Mc Connell
    14
    Procklis, Co. Donegal
    Frank Mc Connell
  2. Story

A man lived in Derora long ago his name was Philip McNee. He was a great card player he was crossing a hill gong to where he usually played cards.

There was a man coming from Letterkenny and he was drunk. The devil came to him