School: Teampull Dubhglaise (roll number 6968)

Drumbologe, Co. Donegal
Seán C. Ó Dómhnaill

1. with bars and a nice gate.
    Remember this that very "little" is needed to make a happy life. As the days begin to lengthen the cold begins to strengthen. It is an old saying that the last corpse goes in to the graveyard has to stand at the gate until the next corpse goes in

One night a drunk man was coming along the road he fell into a "lint" dam.

One night a drunk man was coming along the road he fell into a "lint" dam That night his wife dreamt that he was in the dam she arose with great fright. She thought it was nonsense She slept again and dreamt a second time She arose and went down There her husband was in the dam when she took him out he told her that every time he came to the edge a black man pushed him in again It was the devil
  3. (no title)

If you were up in the top of Gregory and had spy glasses you could see the Tower of Derry and several other places of note.

One night a man was coming from the fair and in a meadow below the road a woman dressed in white crossed the road in front of him She disappeared in smoke.
    If you were up in top of Gregory and had Spy Glasses you could see the Tower of Derry and several other places of note.