School: Grianán Ailigh (roll number 2049)

Grianan of Aileach, Co. Donegal
Niall S. Mac Aoidh

Stories of giants and warriors.
    Once upon a time there lived a giant in Ireland and there lived a giant in Scotland. This Scotch giant heard that there was a giant in Ireland and he wanted to fight him. He swam over to Ireland and came to the giant's castle and he started to fight with him. When the battle was ended the Irish giant turned on the Scotch giant and ran after him. The Scotch giant jumped into the water and swam away. The Irish giant lifted a mighty handful of soil and threw it after the Scotch giant. It went over the giant's head and landed out in the middle of the sea and