School: Brackey (roll number 3500)

Bracky, Co. Donegal
Pádraig S. Mac a' Ghoill

1. (no title) (continued)

There was a family living in the point one time, and there came a little boy to them that supposed to be one of the family.

(continued from previous page)
    that would be in the house. The man thought that was nothing, and next night there was a party in the house. The boy was left sitting in the kitchen while the rest of them were dancing through the big rooms of the house.
    Next morning when the man got out of bed the boy was away. He went out to the stables, and all the horses and cows were away. He ran on the road then and he overtook the boy on the road. He asked the boy what happened when he left, and he said that the man that would break his promise one would break it again. He tried to get him back, but he would not come, and when he came home the house was left the way it was at first.
  2. Story

There was a man living not time with two women. One day the man went to the town, and when he came home they had a calf killed.

There was a man living one time with two women. One day the man went to the town, and when he came home they had a calf killed. The man thought that the calf said something that he was going to have the place and they killed him. When the man ^ home he
    AT1210: The Cow is Taken to the Roof to Graze
    AT1540: The Student from Paradise (Paris)