School: Niall Mór (roll number 11843)

Killybegs, Co. Donegal
B. Mac Niallghuis

1. (no title)

Once upon a time there was a man who had a very large farm. One day he saw his neighbours cattle in his field, and he went to the field to put them out.

Once upon a time there was a man who had a very large farm. One day he saw his neighbour's cattle in his field, and he went to the field to put them out. When he went to the field he thought he heard sweet music. As he advanced farther into the field he heard the music so plain he thought it was just beside him.
    He looked down to the bottom of the field and saw a band of small creatures half of them dancing and the other half of them singing and in the centre seated on a golden chair and a gold and silver crown on her head.
    He immediately knew they were fairies and they were so small he thought what harm could they do him. So he went down beside them and started speaking to them.
    They asked him would he join them but he said he would prefer not to. But he went over to the Queen and looked on the side of her cheek and saw a lump on the side of it and immediately recognised
    Celine Parris
    Mrs O Boyle