Scoil: Aodh Rua, Dún na nGall (uimhir rolla 13382)

Donegal, Co. Donegal
Séamus Mag Shamhráin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    “you complain of bad trade and pay a man a thousand a year to take care of your worries.” “where are you going to get the money anyway”, “well”, said the business man, “I reckon that's going to be his first worry.
    Once upon a time a woman came before a Governer of a jail and said, “I want my husband pardoned.” “what is he in prison for asked the Governer”. “For stealing a ham” answered the woman. “Is he good to you” said the Governer “No sir he is a worthless man” said the woman. “Then why do you want him pardoned. “Because” said the woman “Your honour we have run out of ham”
    Shaun Mac Intyre