School: Crury (roll number 3134)

Creevy, Co. Donegal
Martin Keegan

1. (continued from previous page)
    said to him, “you were with Jesus,” “I don't know,” says Peter,” what you a saying,” When he was going out the gate, another girl said, “There is a man who was with Jesus,” but he took his oath that he had no knowledge at all of Him. Then some of the people who were listening said. “There is no doubt at all, but you were with him; we know it by your talk.” He took the great oaths, then, that he was not with Him. And on the spot the cock crew, and then he remembered the words that our Savior said, and he wept the tears of repentance, and he found forgiveness from Him whom he denied. He has the keys of heaven now, and if we shed the tears of repentance for our faults, as he shed them, we shall find forgiveness as he found it, and he will welcome us, with a hundred thousand welcomes when we go to the door of heaven.
    AT0759: God's justice Vindicated
    Bridget Coughlan