School: Seosamh Naomhtha (roll number 16640)

Ballyshannon, Co. Donegal
An Bráthair Naiti

1. Colours is a favourite game with girls. Colours are played as follows. All but two girls select a colour. These two are known as devil and angel. In turn the devil and angel ask for a colour. If they guess a colour representing a girl that girl is claimed by them. When all the girls are placed on their own sides a tug of war takes place.
  2. Another favourite game with girls is imitations. This game is played as follows. One girl is selected to imitate any common thing. The others try to name the thing represented by the other girl’s actions
    Patrick Croal
    Male
  3. The girls are placed in a row and one girl stands in front. She then turns while the ball is given to some one