School: Seosamh Naomhtha (roll number 16640)

Ballyshannon, Co. Donegal
An Bráthair Naiti

1. Any number can play this game. The players line out against a wall, and one of the number counts up till twenty is reached, and the persons that twenty falls on has two put a cloth round his face. The he starts after the rest and when he catches someone that person has to put the cloth over his eyes. And so on until everyone has his chance.
  2. In this game any number can play, and the people playing stand out. The a person is selected to count, and the rhyme he said was. “Little men selling cattle how does your money rattle one two sky blue all out but you” and the person that “you” falls on has to got after the rest, after giving them time to hide.
    Sean Mc Gettigan
    Mrs Mc Gettigan