School: Tillystown, Bray (roll number 9845)

Shanganagh, Co. Dublin
Micheál Ó Heoghanáin

1. The games I like best are camogie tennis, leapfrog and bicycle racing. I also like jumping. I like camogie because their is great fun in trying to get a goal, the last place I played camogie was down in the Cromlech field, we go down on a Sunday morning al eleven - oclock I never in for a real camogie match yet. Tennis is a very easy game, it is also very exciting game, but I would rather have camogie of the two. Leap-frog is also a good game, we have great fun playing it esepcitally when we have a good crowd to play with. I like bicycle racing, in one way it is very dangerous but if you can keep control
    Bridie O Toole
    Shankill, Co. Dublin