School: Presentation Convent, Lucan

Lucan, Co. Dublin
Sr Gabriel

1. (continued from previous page)
    new bell, and in their praise of the efficiency of Mr Matthew Byrne, of James's Street, from whose famous foundry it came. (The old bell is now in Presentation Convent, Lucan).
  2. After the Consecration of the Cemetery the Very Rev. Father Moore, P.P., read the following address to his Grace:-
    "From the Lucan Branch of the New National Temperance Organization to His Grace the Most Reverend Dr. Walsh, Archbishop of Dublin, Primate of Ireland. "May it please your Grace. We, the members of the Lucan Branch of the new