School: Swords (B.) (roll number 755)

Swords, Co. Dublin
A. Hamill

1. There are many games which boys play during the year. For every month they have a different game. The boys play a lot of different games at school.
    In the evening after school when all my pals are ready to play, we go to a very quiet place where there is no trafic and we play clocktime. It is a very nice game and lots of boys like it.
    A group of boys get beside a wall and one boy counts two hundred and the boy who got the count of one hundred goes out from the wall and the boy who go the count of two hundred goes out from the wall also.
    Then one boy tells the other boy a certain time and that boy goes to the other boys and if a boy is able to guess the time he will run after the the boy that told the time for a certain distance and if he is able to catch him, he goes in his place and the boy who is caught goes to the wall.
    James Power
    Swords, Co. Dublin