School: West Waterford Branch I.N.T.O (roll number n/a)

Coshmore and Coshbride, Co. Waterford
James Cashman

1. (continued from previous page)
    see what was happening. He saw no one but he heard a man playing a violin. He stole up to where the noise came from. When he was a few yards away the fairy saw him and ran away. The man followed the fairy and he entered a cave but the fairy on running out again killed the man. Ever since people are afraid to go to the Grovin at night.
  2. This is a well situated in the Camphire district. Long ago there used be tailors there and they used be sewing and from this it gets its name. Near the well is a path which is called "St Patrick Cow-path". The path never closed in nor
    Camphire, Co. Waterford
    James Cashman