School: West Waterford Branch I.N.T.O (roll number n/a)

Coshmore and Coshbride, Co. Waterford
James Cashman

1. (continued from previous page)
    that his opportunity had come to be rich and to take the money from the fairy; but before the man could speak the fairy had vanished. He ran after him and to his joy caught the fairy before he had time to enter the Lios. When by force he got the money from the fairy he returned homewards joyfully. He went to bed that night and hid the money, but on the morning in his sorrow the money had changed into brown leaves.
  2. Probably the most noted historic spot in this district is Strancally Castle. Old Strancally Castle is situated about 8 miles south of new Strancally Castle. it was occupied by
    James Cashman