School: Coill an Gharráin (roll number 14865)

Killacorraun, Co. Mayo
Mícheál Ó Riagáin

1. (continued from previous page)
    up the bogs and they follow the follow the path all the way. Those paths are there always. They go up along Thristia bogs, There are many old paths going up through Thristia bog. They are very useful to the people. They were more useful to them long ago when they had no roads.
  2. There was a path in Cill dá Rí. The name of the path was Crocaneeney It was leading from an old Church in Cill dá Rí and leading to a fort called Crocaneeney There was a cave down under the fort, It was in Michael Flanagans of Rake-streets land, Cill dá Rí path was the name of the path because there were two kings killed at it. There was mass said on the path and in the church.
        1. public infrastructure
    Liam Mach Phaidin