School: Corra-bheagáin (roll number 12206)

Corraveggaun West, Co. Mayo
Pádhraic Mac Congamhna

1. (no title)

Once upon a time long ago there lived a man in a village called Curroy which is situated beside the public road and is three and a half miles south of Ballina.

Once upon a time long ago there lived a man in a village called Curroy which is situated beside the public road and is three and a half miles south of Ballina.
    One night the man was hunting and on his return home he passed by Báilenahaglish graveyard, which is about half a mile from the public road and three and a half miles from Ballina and he began cutting tobacco to put in his pipe to smoke.
    When he thought he had enough cut, he happened to glance into his hand and found nothing there. He thought he had it lost and began to cut some more. It happened this time as before. Then he cut some into his cup and this was the same. He looked at his hand and found that all his tobacco was gone.
    2. products
    Peggy Flynn