School: Sruthán an Aifrinn (roll number 13982)

Massbrook Lower, Co. Mayo
Bríd Ní Mhóráin

1. A Story (continued)

Once upon a time there were two brothers living in a house. Their names were Cassim and Ainnle. Cassim was very rich and Ainnle was very poor.

(continued from previous page)
    rock. When he went into the rock he got alot of gold. He took off the timber of his asses and put on the gold. When he went home we went to his rich brother and asked him for a jug. He gave it to him and Ainnle went home and counted his money. When he went to his brother with the jug. His brother said to him “you must be far richer than me”. Then he told his brother how he became rich.
    The next day Cassim went to the wood for timber. The rock was opened. Cassim went into the rock and he found alot of the gold. When he was ready to come out the horsemen came again and they went into the rock and killed Cassim.
    AT0676: Open Sesame