School: Sruthán an Aifrinn (roll number 13982)

Massbrook Lower, Co. Mayo
Bríd Ní Mhóráin

1. A Story

Once upon a time there were two brothers living in a house. Their names were Cassim and Ainnle. Cassim was very rich and Ainnle was very poor.

Once upon a time there were two brothers living in a house. Their names were Cassim [?] and Ainnle [?]. Cassim was very rich and Ainnle was very poor. This day Ainnle went to the wood for timber with his two asses. When he had some of the timber loaded he saw a band of horsemen coming towards him. The horsemen went over to a rock and opened it.
    They knew that Ainnle was on the tree and they got a lot of gold for him. When the horsemen went Ainnle came down off the tree and he went into the
    AT0676: Open Sesame