Scoil: Teampall Mhuire

Carbad Beg, Co. Mayo
Eithne, Bean Uí Mhaonghaille

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    get the Son locked up in this house. The Son had better Faith and belief in God than his Father had. His Son instead of going into the house went on top of the highest hill which was near the place.
    Saying, that he was quite satisfied with what God did with him. The day came on with fierce lightning which struck the place his Father had prepared for his safety and it was burned to ashes.
    When all had passed over, the Son came safe in home, from the top of the hill. So always one is rewarded by God who has right rewarded by God who has right, Faith and belief in Him. So they were surprised when they saw
    AT0934: The Prince and the Storm
    Margaret Rogers