School: Baile Uí Mhuinghile (roll number 8284)

Ballymonally, Co. Mayo
Liam Mac Gearailt

1. (no title)

It warns all good children when the school they should attend: It tells them when their class begins and when their lessons end...

1. It warns all good children when the school they should attend; It tells them when their class begins and when their lessons end; but one harmful example unhappily it sets; it hands are always busy its face it never wet.
    = A Clock.
    2. Three feet and no legs
    = A Pot.
    3. As I was going yo the Isle of Knives, I met a man who had seven wives each wife had a sack and in each sack there were seven cats each cat had seven kittens how many went to he Isle of Knives.
    -One person.
    Máire Nic Aoidh