School: Beannchor Iorrais (roll number 13684)

Bangor, Co. Mayo
Mícheál Mac Énrí

1. (continued from previous page)
    stand in one straight row and one of the children comes out of the row and give the other children colours and then two children are picked out of the row to get the colours and then the one that gave out the colours will say. "All the fishes of the sea and the birds of the air will point me out such a colour, then if the colour is not right for that child she will have to follow her and if the child catches the other one that one will go to Hell and the other one will go to Heaven and they keep playing on like that.
    The Marble bush
    All the children make a big ring and start singing. "Here we go round the marble bush the marble bush, here we go round the marble bush early on Monday morning, this is