School: Corr Odhar (roll number 14701)

Corrower, Co. Mayo
Aibhistín Ó Coinnigh

1. (continued from previous page)
    the man who was minding the hares in the field said he would go to Dublin. They got a letter each and they put him into their pockets. The man with the one leg he went a mile with the first leap. He looked behind him and he could not see the king's man coming and he waited till he caught up to him. He said to the king's man, "If you do not hurry up I wont be waiting for you." "Take you time", said the king's man, we might not gain any thing.
    The man who was minding hares in the field went away to Dublin himself and got his letter stamped. He was on his return home when he met the other man going to Dublin. The king's man told him to sit down until they would have a smoke and when the king's man got him sitting down he stuck a pin in his ear and he fell a sleep. He put his had into the other man's pcoket and took
    AT0513A: Six Go through the Whole World
    Patrick Melody