School: Caladh (C.) (roll number 8740)

Callow, Co. Mayo
Bean Uí Éaráin

iron. More of them are made of cement and more of them are made of marble.
    There are no ruins in Crazagh graveyard. Most people go from this part of the parish to this graveyard also, with their dead friends. There are no tree growing in this graveyard.
    There are no old tombs or crosses in this graveyard but there are new ones in it. Some of them are made of iron and some of them are made of wood and more are made of marble. This one is still in use.
    Teampall Maol is a very old graveyard. There are no ruins in this graveyard either. It is still in use but very few are burried in it now. There are no trees growing in it. There many old tombs and crosses in this graveyard. Some of them are made of wood and some of them are made of iron and more of
    Eibhlín Nic Rághnaill
    Cuillonaghtan, Co. Mayo