Scoil: Cill Moibhí (C.) (uimhir rolla 13081)

Kilmovee, Co. Mayo
Áine, Bean Uí Dhubhthaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    beseech thee by thy tender bounty be written in the book of life and may I ever be a victim consecrated to thy glory ever burning in the flames of they pure love and entirely, penetrated with it for eternity. In this I place all my happiness, this is all my desire to live and die in no other condition than that of thy devoted servant. Amen
  2. O God who justifiest the wicked that repent and desirest not the death of a sinner, we humbly beseech thy majesty to defend thy servants with thy heavenly grace who trust in thy mercy and to preserve them by thy continual protection that they preserve in thy service and by no temptations.
    Kathleen Doherty
    Ballyglass, Co. Mayo