School: Cill Moibhí (C.) (roll number 13081)

Kilmovee, Co. Mayo
Áine, Bean Uí Dhubhthaigh

1. To thee O Sacred Heart of Jesus; to thee I devote and offer up my life, thoughts, words, actions, pains, and sufferings. May the least part of my being be no longer employed; save only in loving, serving, honouring and glorifying thee, Wherefore O Sacred Heart of Jesus be thou the sold object of my life, the pledge of my salvation and my secure refuge at the hour of my death. Be thou O most bountiful Heart my justification at the throne of God and scree me from his anger which have so justly merited. In thee I place all my confidence and convinced as I am of my own weakness, I rely entirely on thy bounty. Annihilate in me all that is displeasing and offensive to thy pure eye. Imprint thyself like a divine seal on my heart, that I may even remember my obligation to be never separated from thee. May my name also I
    Kathleen Doherty
    Clooncarha, Co. Mayo