School: Leargán Buidhe (C.) (roll number 14289)

Larganboy East, Co. Mayo
Máire, Bean de Priondargás

1. The following are the names of the fields in Reisk:-

Grailleach which is near the Lake, Derrycan is near the bog and Easky is near the river. Lecarrow is the name of another field, and there is Spathy, Móinín, Talamh Garbh, Claidhe na Slat, Cnoc an Raithnigh, Cnocathnín Ruadh, Garrdai an Ghairdín, Garrdai an Bhothair.
    A man named Micheáín Ruadh lived at Cnocáinín Ruadh long ago. There is a field in the district where a man is buried, but no one ever knew this man's name. It is said that this person could not be buried in a graveyard, because when the people tried to
    Reask, Co. Mayo
    Teresa Waldron