Scoil: Coillte Bó (uimhir rolla 15984)

Kiltybo, Co. Mayo
Michael S. Ó Ceallaigh

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There was once two men working for a landlord father and son. One day the son stole something from the landlord and the landlord told the father that he would have to send him to a trade. The father asked the landlord what trade would he send him to and he said a robber. He set out this night to look for employment and he met two men and they men asked him where he was going. He said he was looking for a job. The two men took him with them. The son asked the two men where were they going and they said to rob a house. When they got to the house they put the boy in the window to bag
    AT0950: Rhampsinitus
    Margaret Connell