School: Coillte Bó (roll number 15984)

Kiltybo, Co. Mayo
Michael S. Ó Ceallaigh

1. Green are the hills far away. A stich in time saves nine. Always put a know on the end of your thread, and you will not miss a stich. Never take the book by the cover. Willful wast makes woeful want. A place for every thing and everything in its place. One natural tooth is worth twenty false ones. Where there is a will there is a way. The rolling stone gathers no moss. What is not worth asking is not worth getting. Better late than never. What is worth doing is worth doing well. After a storm comes a calm. Saying and doing are two different things. Reading is to the mind what excerise is to the body. It is as good to be out of the world as to be out of fashion. Set the
    Agnes Finn
    Cuiltybo, Co. Mayo