School: Coillte Bó (roll number 15984)

Kiltybo, Co. Mayo
Michael S. Ó Ceallaigh

1. The names of the roads are, Cloonmore road, Claremorris road, Cultibo road, Popes road, Mace road, Ballinamore road, Balla road, Carradine road, Logatemple road, Derrylaken road, Cloogee road, Bóthar garbh, Bugawn road, Bracloon road, and Ballinataffy road.
    The pope's road leads from Mace road, to Cultibo road. Cloonmore road leads from Claremorris road to Kiltimagh road.
    The mace road leads from the five croosroads to Barnacarroll. Cultibo road leads from Pollagh road to Bracloon road.
    The Bracloon road leads from Cultibo road to Kiltimagh road. The Pollagh road is a very old road and it is still used. Some of htese were made as relief work and the people got
        1. public infrastructure
    Joe Healy